Accident Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter HB-FKT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197553

Date:Tuesday 7 May 2013
Time:13:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Flying Devil SA
Registration: HB-FKT
MSN: 876
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Trient Glacier -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSGB
Destination airport:Trient Glacier
Investigating agency: SUST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damages during landing on Triennt Glacier/Switzerland. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SUST
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.sust.admin.ch/pdfs/AV-berichte//HB-FKT.pdf