Incident Cessna 182E Skylane N3195Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197840

Date:Thursday 23 January 1964
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182E Skylane
Owner/operator:Non commercial
Registration: N3195Y
MSN: 18254195
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Muleje -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Engine failed & forced landing made at airfield, during taxi from landing gear collapsed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: UNK64X0323
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknown / https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=81483&key=0