Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 144136,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198365

Date:Tuesday 11 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:I./KG 77 Luftwaffe
Registration: 144136
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Creil airfield, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Bedienungsfehler (crash landing as a result of operation error). Crew OK.

Call Sign: 3Z+
Damage: 40%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0343A