Incident Titan T-51 Mustang PU-JYT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 19861

Date:Thursday 22 May 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Titan T-51 Mustang
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PU-JYT
MSN: FLM-1374
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Dourados airport, Mato Grosso do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São Paulo, SP
Destination airport:Bonito, MS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to problems with the propeller the pilot tried an emergency landing in a rural area. The ultralight nose down.

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2008_05_23_archive.html