Incident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199084

Date:Saturday 15 July 2017
Time:12:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Allstedt -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDBT
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was seen to make a 180° after takeoff, carrying out a forced landing next to the runway.

Sources:

https://www.mz-web.de/sangerhausen/flugplatz-in-allstedt-schwerverletzte-bei-notlandung-einer-cessna-28085202