ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199147
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information .
Date: Saturday 29 October 2016
Time:
Type: Drone
Owner/operator: Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities: Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: Near Sargodha in Punjab province -
Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature: Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative: A PAF drone crashed in a field near Sargodha during a routine flight.
Sources:
https://nation.com.pk/29-Oct-2016/paf-drone-crashed-in-sargodha
Media:
VIDEO