Accident Stemme S10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199258

Date:Sunday 27 August 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Neustadt-Glewe -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Neustadt-Glewe Airfield (EDAN)
Destination airport:Neustadt-Glewe Airfield (EDAN)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the aircraft was pushed off the runway by a gust of wind and overturned. The aircraft was severely damaged at the tail, wings and landing gear.

Sources:

https://www.focus.de/regional/mecklenburg-vorpommern/unfaelle-segelflieger-beim-start-verunglueckt-100-000-euro-schaden_id_7522942.html
BFU17-1153-3X