Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 360154,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199268

Date:Sunday 30 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:8./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 360154
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Heimatflug - non-operational sortie.

Bruchlandung infolge Bedienungsfehler. The aircraft crash-landed due to pilot error. The damage was assessed as 15%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0359_