ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199744
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 6 September 2017 |
Time: | |
Type: | twin engine plane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Saint Martin-L'Espérance Airport (SFG) -
Saint Martin
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A plane was flipped over during hurricane Irma at the island of Saint Martin.
Sources:
http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-4875370/Islanders-fight-scraps-food-St-Martin.html 