Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 4669,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199800

Date:Monday 21 September 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:I./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4669
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Venlo airfield
Narrative:
Bauchlandung infolge Motorstörung. The pilot performed a belly-landing due to engine trouble.
Damage: 10%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0374&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=