Accident Piper PA-25-260 Pawnee XB-BJE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200228

Date:Thursday 5 October 2017
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-260 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-BJE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tecoman -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee cropduster aircraft collided, XB-BJE and XB-DLL. One pilot died, another was injured.

Sources:

http://depoliticayalgomas.es/2017/10/05/en-tecoman-chocan-dos-avionetas-reportan-un-muerto-y-un-lesionado/
https://mexico.quadratin.com.mx/chocan-2-avionetas-fumigadoras-colima-muere-uno-los-pilotos/