Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II HK-4303,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200782

Date:Wednesday 1 November 2017
Time:01:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:TACA Taxi Aéreo Caribeño
Registration: HK-4303
MSN: 34-8070088
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Olaya Herrera airport, Medellín -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:El Caraño Airport (UIB/SKUI)
Destination airport:Enrique Olaya Herrera (EOH/SKMD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ambulance plane had to perform an emergency landing and the landing gear partially collapsed. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.vanguardia.com/colombia/414495-un-avion-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-aeropuerto-en-medellin
http://www.zonacero.com/?q=generales/avioneta-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-el-aeropuerto-olaya-herrera-de-medellin-94110

Media: