Incident Piper PA-23 Geronimo N1344P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 201186

Date:Saturday 11 November 2017
Time:22:04
Type:Piper PA-23 Geronimo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1344P
MSN: 23-390
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Easterwood Field Airport (KCLL), College Station, Brazos County, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Easterwood Field (KCLL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup force landing to a taxiway shortly after takeoff, apparently as a result of a technical malfunction. The three occupants were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kbtx.com/content/news/Small-plane-crashes-during-takeoff-at-Easterwood-Airport-456951303.html
FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1344P