Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3739N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 201297

Date:Thursday 10 December 1959
Time:18:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N3739N
MSN: D-949
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Palos Verdes, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Orange County Airport, CA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during flat approach in a field in overcast. Charles N. Ferry (44) and passenger (24).

Sources:

Palos Verdes Peninsula News 17 December 1959, p1