ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 20214
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 06-AUG-2006 |
| Time: | 23:22 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-430 |
| Operator: | Sky Airlines |
| Registration: | TC-SKB |
| C/n / msn: | 27004/2344 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Amsterdam Schiphol Airport -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Amsterdam Schiphol Airport |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Engine nr.2 struck the push back truck when the airplane taxied away after push back.
Sources:
1.
http://www.onderzoeksraad.nl/publicaties/ovv/rapport2006088_TC-SKB.pdf