Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202363

Date:Wednesday 29 November 2017
Time:15:50
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arrecifes -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed in a field after engine failure. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.lmneuquen.com/un-di-palma-tuvo-un-accidente-avioneta-y-se-milagro-n572779