Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N1548F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202436

Date:Thursday 30 November 2017
Time:15:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Serel Services Inc
Registration: N1548F
MSN: E-2489
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport (KAMA), Amarillo, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rick Husband Amarillo Int’l (KAMA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport (KAMA), Amarillo, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.amarillo.com/local-news/news/2017-11-30/small-plane-catches-fire-rick-husband-amarillo-international-airport
http://web.archive.org/web/20171201013956/http://abc7amarillo.com/news/local/small-plane-slides-of-runway-at-amarillo-airport-causing-grass-fire
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1548F
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001354161.html