Accident airplane N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202600

Date:Sunday 16 November 1952
Time:night
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Dalhart, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Guthrie, OK
Destination airport:Dalhart, TX
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed in a severe dust storm, after having tried to land on several occasions.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 17 November 1952, p4
http://www.gendisasters.com/texas/23928/dalhart-tx-plane-crash-nov-1952