Accident Paradise P-1 PU-ANS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202739

Date:Saturday 9 December 2017
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Paradise P-1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-ANS
MSN: 90
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:800 meters from Ressaca Farm, Baependi, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport: Ressaca Farm, Baependi, Minas Gerais
Destination airport:São Paulo, São Paulo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Ultralight crashed in the Baependi countryside. The pilot and his daughter are in serious condition, and his wife died on the spot. The pilot had taken off his own farm and crashed 800 meters from the runway .

Sources:

http://www.aloalocidade.com.br/2017/12/mulher-morre-e-duas-pessoas-ficam.html
http://hojeemdia.com.br/horizontes/cidades/mulher-morre-ap%C3%B3s-queda-de-ultraleve-em-baependi-no-sul-do-estado-1.580560
https://g1.globo.com/mg/sul-de-minas/noticia/mulher-morre-e-duas-pessoas-ficam-feridas-em-queda-de-aviao-em-baependi-mg.ghtml
https://g1.globo.com/mg/sul-de-minas/noticia/familia-viajava-para-comemorar-aniversario-da-filha-quando-aviao-caiu-em-baependi-mg.ghtml

Media: