Incident Bell 206L-1 LongRanger II D-HFKB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202765

Date:Saturday 5 May 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-1 LongRanger II
Owner/operator:Rhein-Ruhr Helicopter
Registration: D-HFKB
MSN: 45374
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wahrendahl, Hameln -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off at the Wind-Energiepark Lachemer Forst for a local pleasure flight. Pilot and three of the five passengers were seriously injured.

Sources:

Air International December 2001, p336