ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 20512
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:01-JUN-2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cirrus SR20 G2
Operator:
Registration: T7-LEM
C/n / msn: 1828
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Foligno (PG) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Foligno (PG)
Narrative:
The SR.20 bounced on landing and continued past the runway. The airplane caught fire.

Sources:
1. http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=994