Loss of control Accident Beechcraft F35 Bonanza PT-AVO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205808

Date:Wednesday 7 February 2018
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-AVO
MSN: D-4328
Year of manufacture:1955
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Crepurizão, Distric of Itaituba, Pará -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Crepurizão, Distric of Itaituba, Pará
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beechcraft F35 took off from an unpaved runway and shortly after it hit the ground on the banks of the river.
The aircraft exploded and the three occupants died.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/pa/para/noticia/aviao-cai-explode-e-mata-tres-pessoas-em-itaituba-no-para.ghtml
http://d.emtempo.com.br/cotidiano-pais/94373/piloto-e-passageiros-morrem-apos-queda-de-aviao-no-interior-do-para
http://fanf1.com.br/tres-pessoas-morrem-em-queda-de-aviao-no-para/

http://www.bonanzaclube.com.br/fotos.php?pagina=2 (photo)

Media: