Accident airplane D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205903

Date:Sunday 29 May 1994
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Flensburg -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-plane crashed and burned after encountered turbulences at 60 meters height while towing a glider. Pilot (45).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 30 May 1994, p20