Incident Crop duster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205983

Date:Saturday 10 February 2018
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Crop duster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ajiabampo, Sonora -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed after a technical malfunction. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.elimparcial.com/EdicionEnLinea/Notas/Sonora/10022018/1307740-Se-desploma-avioneta-en-Ajiabampo-mientras-realizaba-labores-de-fumigacion.html

Media: