Incident Aero Commander 500U Shrike Commander T-133,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206385

Date:Tuesday 20 February 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Commander 500U Shrike Commander
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: T-133
MSN: 500-U-1744-40
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Astor Piazzolla International Airport (SAZM), Mar del Plata -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Astor Piazzolla Int’l (MDQ/SAZM)
Destination airport:Astor Piazzolla Int’l (MDQ/SAZM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane suffered a landing gear collapse while practicing touch-and-go maneuvers. There were no personal injuries. A potential fire hazard was contained by the airport resources.

Sources:

https://www.minutouno.com/notas/3062503-cerraron-el-aeropuerto-mar-del-plata-un-accidente-un-avion

Media: