Incident Cessna D-I...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206515

Date:Tuesday 26 May 1981
Time:day
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-I...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Glückstadt -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Hartenholm
Destination airport:Bremen
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engined Cessna ditched into river Elbe (Unterelbe) after engine failure. Pilot (31) unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 26 May 1981