Accident Skycraft Scout ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206574

Date:Sunday 28 April 1991
Time:14:30
Type:Skycraft Scout
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:10km N of Nyabing, WA -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:10km N of Nyabing, WA
Destination airport:10km N of Nyabing, WA
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of control and descended to the ground, killing the pilot.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1991/aair/aair199100152/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/34108/aair199100152.pdf