Accident Zlin Trenér I-GLOR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206639

Date:Sunday 19 March 1972
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Zlin Trenér
Owner/operator:Malaspina
Registration: I-GLOR
MSN: 1161
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Milano -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Bresso. Pilot Painter Roberto Crippa (51) and student Sergio Crespi (51).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 21 March 1972
La Stampa 20 March 1972, p3/21 March 1972, p18