Incident Cessna 210D Centurion D-ECDO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206780

Date:Sunday 20 July 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210D Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-ECDO
MSN: 21058415
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Waddensea -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched in the Waddensea. Occupant rescued by Bundesmarine helicopter. Identity not confirmed.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 2 August 1980
German Civil Register