Incident unknown airplane, light ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207245

Date:Thursday 8 March 2018
Time:
Type:unknown airplane, light
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:San Felix, Falcon, Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Law enforcement officers intercepted a drugs plan that had landed. In an armed struggle with the drugs trafficers, one Venezuelan soldier died.

Sources:

https://www.noticiascol.com/2018/03/08/confirman-muerte-de-un-militar-y-otro-herido-tras-aterrizaje-de-avioneta/