Incident Bell OH-58A N311JP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207816

Date:Sunday 18 March 2018
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58A
Owner/operator:City of Jacksonville
Registration: N311JP
MSN: 41164
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Windsor Parke Golf Club, Jacksonville, Fl -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Jacksonville Sheriff’s Office helicopter made an emergency landing at a gold course (Hole 16). The reason is undetermined.
No injuries were reported. ex.70-15613.

Sources:

http://www.jacksonville.com/news/20180318/jso-helicopter-makes-emergency-landing-at-golf-course?rssfeed=true
__________________________
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N311JP

Images:

Media: