Incident Cessna XB-IBV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208973

Date:Saturday 7 April 2018
Time:15:30
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-IBV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nogales, Sonora -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After an engine failure of the plane, the pilot had to perform an emergency landing. All three occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.excelsior.com.mx/nacional/avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-y-provoca-caos-vial-en-sonora/1231145

Media: