Accident Socata Rallye 180T EC-DCG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 20906

Date:Thursday 23 March 2006
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata Rallye 180T
Owner/operator:Blimp SL
Registration: EC-DCG
MSN: 3091
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San Luis, Menorca -   Spain
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Menorca (LEMH)
Destination airport:Menorca (LEMH)
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Came in low during a cross-wind landing. The wing touched the ground and the airplane crashed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: A-014/2006
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CIAIAC Boletín informativo 01/2008