Incident Douglas C-47 (DC-3) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210105

Date:Monday 5 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas C-47 (DC-3)
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nuevo León state -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Disappeared over mexican territory on training flight out of Texas Base. Search since 15 days (20 March) without result.

Sources:

El Informador 21 March 1945, p9