Serious incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210308

Date:Sunday 29 April 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Ravn Alaska
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Newtok Airport, AK (WWT/PAEW) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Newtok Airport, AK (WWT/PAEW)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing the aircraft veered off the left side of the runway and suffered a prop strike.

Sources:

FAA