Accident Anjofar PU-AJF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210315

Date:Sunday 29 April 2018
Time:
Type:Anjofar
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-AJF
MSN: FAR-01/03
Year of manufacture:2003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Londrina, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of an ultralight made an emergency landing near the Tres Figueiras road, north of Londrina, Brazil. The ultralight collided with a farm fence. The pilot was seriously injured

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://tarobanews.com/noticias/parana/ultraleve-faz-pouso-forcado-em-londrina-5y0kD.html
https://www.flickr.com/photos/danielrpopinga/7884212902

Media: