ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 21093
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 15 June 2008 |
Time: | 15:30 |
Type: | Beechcraft V35B Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Oberhub near Regenstauf -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Regensburg-Oberhub Airport (EDNR) |
Destination airport: | Regensburg-Oberhub Airport (EDNR) |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Airplane sent distress call as it was landing and caught fire in a cornfield.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://web.archive.org/web/20080620005920/http://www.pr-inside.com:80/de/drei-tote-bei-absturz-eines-sportflugzeugs-r644009.htm 