Incident Van’s RV-12 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211198

Date:Friday 18 May 2018
Time:c. 16:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van’s RV-12
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Holt, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
This was a ground taxi accident. The aircraft was being taxied around the owner's property.

Sources:

https://www.kshb.com/news/local-news/one-person-injured-in-plane-crash-in-clinton-co
http://www.kctv5.com/story/38227492/small-plane-crashes-in-southern-clinton-county
http://www.mycouriertribune.com/news/plane-flips-over-blocks-roadway-traffic/article_582bbee9-68ad-55eb-8098-9ffa69d66818.html

Location

Media: