Accident Piper PA-38-112 Tomahawk LV-OMN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211968

Date:Saturday 9 June 2018
Time:15:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-38-112 Tomahawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-OMN
MSN: 38-80A0180
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ad Casilda (Santa Fe) -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane crashed during training under unknown circumstances. Instructor and student are alive.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Tweeter JIACC

Images:

Media: