Incident Cessna 182? XB-KXI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212012

Date:Wednesday 6 June 2018
Time:
Type:Cessna 182?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-KXI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Silvituc and Altamira, Escarcega Capeche -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found burnt. There is a suspicion that the plane was used for illegal activities.

Sources:

http://reporterosdebanqueta.com/investigan-avioneta-incinerada-en-escarcega/
www.diariopresente.mx