Accident airplane RP-C1929,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212158

Date:Thursday 1 December 1988
Time:06:30
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Matling Corporation
Registration: RP-C1929
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pengit, Piagapo -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Malabang Airport
Destination airport:Baloi Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Light plane crashed into mountain 15 minutes after take-off. Three US passengers.

Sources:

Manila Standard 2 December 1988, p3