Incident 3Xtrim 450 SP-SYPT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212177

Date:Thursday 14 June 2018
Time:
Type:3Xtrim 450
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SYPT
MSN: E55
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Muchowiec, Katowice -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light aircraft accident at the Muchowiec aerodrome. The pilot and passenger managed to jump out.

Sources:

https://silesion.pl/wypadek-awionetki-na-lotnisku-muchowiec-pilot-i-pasazer-zdazyli-wyskoczyc-14-06-2018
https://kontakt24.tvn24.pl/awionetka-spadla-i-stanela-w-plomieniach,262461.html
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/SP-SYPT