Accident Yakovlev Yak-52 RA-1757G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212277

Date:Saturday 16 June 2018
Time:c. 17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-1757G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pervomaysky District, Altai Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://22.mchs.gov.ru/pressroom/news/item/7060805/
http://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1235113/
_________________________________
- MAK : https://mak-iac.org/en/rassledovaniya/sp-41-ra-1757g-16-06-2018/

Images:

Photo: Emercom

Media: