Incident Piper PA-44-180 Seminole N449JA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212725

Date:Thursday 28 June 2018
Time:03:09:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-44-180 Seminole
Owner/operator:MI Air Corp
Registration: N449JA
MSN: 4496075
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Chino Airport (KCNO), San Bernardino County, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Chino Airport (KCNO), San Bernardino County, California
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a collapse of the landing gear while landing at Chino Airport, San Bernardino County, California.
The aircraft sustained minor damage and the occupant(s) on board were not injured.

Sources:

FAA