Accident Breezer B400 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213992

Date:Thursday 2 August 2018
Time:17:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BREZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Breezer B400
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hockenheim -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light aircraft crashed in a corn field 50m from the A61 highway during a check flight. Both occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.heidelberg24.de/region/hockenheim-flugzeug-stuerzt-neben-feld-a61-zwei-personen-verletzt-10086659.html (Registration source)
https://www.regenbogen.de/nachrichten/regional/rhein-neckar/20180802/flugzeugabsturz-hockenheim-nahe-a61
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/D-MYBR
https://www.mrn-news.de/2018/08/03/hockenheim-leicht-flugzeug-stuerzt-ab-und-knallt-nur-wenige-meter-neben-der-autobahn-ins-maisfeld-beide-insassen-ueberleben-mit-verletzungen-370381/

Media: