Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214514

Date:Thursday 16 August 2018
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Svatovo, Luhansk oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ukrainian Air Defence Forces claim to have downed an UAV, manufactured by Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://facebook.com/pressjfo.news/posts/445880015904620

https://facebook.com/burkonews/posts/1137256289755576

https://informnapalm.org/33029-identifikatsiya-bpla-geografiya-poter-glonass-i-polnaya-sekretnost-modeli/