Incident Aquila A210 (AT01) D-EMEZ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214553

Date:Sunday 19 August 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210 (AT01)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EMEZ?
MSN: AT01-195?
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Petersdorf airfield -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane failed to takeoff and crashed on a agricultural field. The plane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.tag24.de/nachrichten/ansbach-flugzeug-unfall-absturz-notlanung-feuerwehr-schock-wunder-738120
http://aeroclub-ansbach.de