Accident Piper PA-28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III LV-MDO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214667

Date:Saturday 25 August 2018
Time:c. 19:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-MDO
MSN: 28R-7803062
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:La Matanza-Club Universitario de Aviación, BA (SADZ) -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper PA-28 crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot the both passengers were unhurt.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

JIAAC