ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215091
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 4 September 2018 |
Time: | 11:00 |
Type: | Cessna 152 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | XB-HKX |
MSN: | 15282270 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | San Marcos, Guerrero -
Mexico
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crash landed and flipped upside down. The pilot survived the crash.
Sources:
https://periodicocorreo.com.mx/cae-avioneta-en-municipio-de-san-marcos-guerrero-piloto-sale-ileso/ 