Incident cropduster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215171

Date:Thursday 6 September 2018
Time:12:20
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alcuzahue, Tecomán -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured but survived the crash. The plane was destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.colimanoticias.com/se-desploma-avioneta-cerca-de-alcuzahue-en-tecoman/